Home What's on Competitors Traders Membership About Contact A - Z

Craft Building Stall competition winners

The Best Craft Stall Perpetual Cup donated by Hurrells' Amusements. (From 2011 this award is restricted to the Craft Building)


Winner 2009

Finishing Touches - Mrs. Jennie M. Johnston (Handmade Silver Jewellery) of Bay Tree Cottage, Frogpool, Truro, Cornwall,  TR4 8RP - Tel No. 01872 865077


Jennie Johnston of Finishing Touches with trophy and certificate. The trophy was presented by Mrs. Pearl Hurrell of Hurrells' Amusements

Winner 2010

Patcessories (Fascinators, corsage & accessories), Jotricia, 2 Gilbert's Terrace, Lower Broadlane, Illogan, Redruth, TR15 3HP  Tel No - 01209 211578

Leonard Roskilly, Vice Chairman, presents the award to Mrs. Patricia Nettle.The 2010 judges were Mrs. Yvonne White of Camelford and District Agricultural Association and Mr. Paul Burden.

Winner 2011

Susan Bendell-Bayly – Artist, Lambourne Mill, Perranwell, Goonhavern, Truro, TR4 9PE Tel No. 01872 573077

Kathryn Tremayne, (Joint Trade Stand Secretary) presents the award to Susan Bendell-Bayly

 The 2011 Judge was Mrs Ollie Allen, Secretary of Devon County Show.


Winner 2012

Making Waves (Laura Cracknell - Stained Glass work including jewellery), 7 Bunkers Hill, ST. IVES, Cornwall, TR26 1LJ

Laura Cracknell being presented with the certificate and cup by the 2012 Judges, Mr. Clive Simmons and Mrs. Carol Simmons

Winner 2013

Bendell-Bayly (Animal/sporting portrait Artist), Lambourne Mill, Perranwell, Goonhavern, TRURO, Cornwall, TR4  9PE -Tel No. 01872 573077

Presentation by Roger Langford (2013 judge)

Winner 2014

Heaven Scent, (Fabric Bags, sachets, bibs. tabards, teddies and hand painted china) Rock Cottage, Tregony Road, Probus, TRURO, Cornwall, TR2 4JR

Philip Weedon of Mitchell & Webber Ltd presenting Cup to Mrs.June Gaskin.

Winner 2015

Sticks & Bits – Mr. R. Parnell,(Handcrafted Walking Sticks & Stick Craft)

48 North Close Estate, Kilkhampton, BUDE, Cornwall, EX23 9RQ - Tel No.01288321494

Presentation by Mrs K Tremayne, Trade Stand Secretary.
Judges: Mr. Nigel Wills and Mrs. Lyn Wills

Return to Craft Stall information

Winner 2016

Heaven Scent – (Bags, sachets, teddies, bibs, aprons, tabards, & hand painted china)

Rock Cottage, Tregony Road, Probus, TRURO, Cornwall, TR2 4JR - Tel No. 01726 884142

Presentation by Mrs K Tremayne, Trade Stand Secretary.
Judges: Mr Trevor Larcombe and Mr David Parish

Winner 2017

Jimaginaton Creations,

Wrangerie, 43 Pendarves Road, CAMBORNE, Cornwall, TR14 7QJ


James Powell  07791796688  info@jimaginationcreations.com      www.jimaginationcreations.com




Presentation by Mrs K Tremayne, Trade Stand Secretary.
Judges: The Reverend Canon Michael J. W. Warner  and Mrs Rosemary Warner